EIBA Liberty Trophy Inter - County

A 'knock out' format each team consisting of six rinks each having four players. Open to all affliated Counties to enter, this competition is your top National team event for County bowling.

2016 - 2017

In this year's competition, Warwickshire are drawn away to local rivals Leicestershire in the first round, the match commences at 10:00 

Saturday, 26th November 2016

Leicester Indoor Bowling Club
80 Slater Street
Leicester
Leicestershir


























WCIBA

Warwickshire County Indoor Bowls Association

Past Presidents

1971 1974     G Inns - Highbury IBC
1974 1975     J Thompson - City of Coventry IBC
1975 1976     D Gee - Rugby Thornfield IBC
1976 1977     A Bennett - City of Birmingham IBC
1977 1978     J Hancox - City of Coventry IBC
1978 1979     W Thomas - Rugby Thornfield IBC
1979 1980     D Booth - Avon Valley IBC
1980 1981     R V Thomas - Erdington Court IBC
1981 1982     W H Sillifant - Greyfriers
1982 1983     R Yates - Avon Valley IBC
1983 1984     L W West - Rugby Thornfield IBC
1984 1985     D L T Williams - City of Coventry IBC
1985 1986     D Booth - Avon Valley IBC
1986 1987     R C Robinson - Erdington Court IBC
1987 1988     A Thacker - Greyfriers
1988 1989     J Enthwhistle - Rugby Thornfield IBC
1989 1990     F C Turpin - City of Birmingham IBC
1990 1991     F K Pearcey - Avon Valley IBC
1991 1992     R V Thomas - Erdington Court IBC
1992 1993     R C Robinson - Erdington Court IBC
1993 1994     D Longdon - Greyriers
1994 1995     A Webb - Tamworth & District IBC
1995 1996     J C Ward - City of Coventry IBC
1996 1997     J S Flemming - Rugby Thornfield IBC
1997 1998     J Humphreys - City of Birmingham IBC
1998 1999     Brian Senior - erdington Court IBC
1999 2000     A Lucas - Solihull IBC
2000 2001    M Gilkes - Avon Valley IBC
2001 2002    B D Poore - Greyfriers
2002 2003    C Perkins - Tamworth & District IBC
2003 2004     J Williams - City of Coventry IBC
2004 2005    R Morris - City of Birmingham IBC
2005 2006    R Vizard - Welford on Avon IBC
2006 2007    G Reason - Greyfriers
2007 2008    T Buckley - Tamworth & District IBC
2008 2009    J Boilstone - City of Coventry IBC
2009 2010    B Dickinson - Erdington Court IBC
2010 2011    M Brayne - Avon Valley IBC
2011 2012    B Maskell - Solihull IBC
2012 2013    G O'Donohue - Greyfriers
2013 2014    A Install - Tamworth & District IBC
2014 2015    G O'Donohue - City of Coventry IBC
2015 2016    A Brookhouse - Welford on Avon IBC
2016 2017    A Brookhouse - Welford on Avon IBC